Is Mooala Chocolaty Chip Flavored Organic Keto Mylk, Chocolaty Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC MCT OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC COCOA, CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC COCOA EXTRACT, GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN D (VEGAN CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN K2 (MENAQUINONE).
Check Mooala Chocolaty Chip Flavored Organic Keto Mylk, Chocolaty Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mooala Chocolaty Chip Flavored Organic Keto Mylk, Chocolaty Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Trader Joe's Organic Corn Chip Dippers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


