Is Mooala Chocolaty Chip Organic Plant Based Keto Mylk, Chocolaty Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC MCT OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC COCOA, CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC COCOA EXTRACT, GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN D (VEGAN CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN K2 (MENAQUINONE).
Check Mooala Chocolaty Chip Organic Plant Based Keto Mylk, Chocolaty Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mooala Chocolaty Chip Organic Plant Based Keto Mylk, Chocolaty Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


