Is Mooala Oat Milk Barista Edition Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat base

oat base

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (filtered Water, Oat Base), Less Than 2% Of: Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Calcium & Potassium Blend (dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Gellan Gum.

Check Mooala Oat Milk Barista Edition against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingCookingBaking