Is Mooala Organic Oatmilk Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut cream

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Oatmilk (filtered Water + Organic Oat Flour), Organic Coconut Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Agave Fiber (inulin), Calcium (calcium Carbonate), Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Gellan Gum. Contains Coconut.

Check Mooala Organic Oatmilk Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mooala Organic Oatmilk Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCooking