Is MOOALA ORGANIC PLANT-BASED BANANA MILK ORIGINAL, 33.8 FL OZ Pescatarian?

Description
Banana-forward flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; reviewers commonly describe it as sweet and easy to drink. Typical uses include pouring over cereal, adding to smoothies or coffee, and using in baking. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenience, though some mention it can taste overly sweet or artificial for children.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Banana-forward flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; reviewers commonly describe it as sweet and easy to drink. Typical uses include pouring over cereal, adding to smoothies or coffee, and using in baking. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenience, though some mention it can taste overly sweet or artificial for children.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM AND POTASSIUM BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE AND POTASSIUM CHLORIDE), GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check MOOALA ORGANIC PLANT-BASED BANANA MILK ORIGINAL, 33.8 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOOALA ORGANIC PLANT-BASED BANANA MILK ORIGINAL, 33.8 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
MOOALA ORGANIC PLANT-BASED BANANA MILK ORIGINAL, 33.8 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


