Is Mooala Organic Plant-Based Creamer Vanilla Bean Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Filtered water, organic coconut cream, organic cane sugar, organic almonds, less than 2% of: organic gum acacia, organic vanilla flavor, calcium carbonate, potassium citrate, organic sunflower lecithin, organic tara gum, gellan gum, organic vanilla beans, sea salt. Allergen statement: Contains almonds and coconut.
Check Mooala Organic Plant-Based Creamer Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mooala Organic Plant-Based Creamer Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


