Is Mooala Organic Plant-Based Creamer Vanilla Bean Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almonds
  • coconut
  • organic coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Filtered water, organic coconut cream, organic cane sugar, organic almonds, less than 2% of: organic gum acacia, organic vanilla flavor, calcium carbonate, potassium citrate, organic sunflower lecithin, organic tara gum, gellan gum, organic vanilla beans, sea salt. Allergen statement: Contains almonds and coconut.

Check Mooala Organic Plant-Based Creamer Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast