Is Mooala Organic Plant-Based Creamer Vanilla Bean Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Filtered water, organic coconut cream, organic cane sugar, organic almonds, less than 2% of: organic gum acacia, organic vanilla flavor, calcium carbonate, potassium citrate, organic sunflower lecithin, organic tara gum, gellan gum, organic vanilla beans, sea salt. Allergen statement: Contains almonds and coconut.

Check Mooala Organic Plant-Based Creamer Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Vegan? Mooala Organic Plant-Based Creamer Vanilla Bean | Spoonful