Is Moocho Dairy- Free Mozzarella Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • expeller pressed coconut oil

expeller pressed coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

 WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF FABA BEAN PROTEIN, BAMBOO FIBER, DEXTROSE, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, FERMENTED CORN SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, LACTIC ACID CULTURE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Moocho Dairy- Free Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moocho Dairy- Free Mozzarella is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyMild
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingSalad