Is MOOD COOKIE BISCUIT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, MOOD WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE CREAM (62%) [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED), WHEY POWDER (MILK PRODUCT), COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HAZELNUT PULP, MILK CHOCOLATE (1.9%), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), FLAVOR (HAZELNUT, VANILLIN)], BISCUIT (38%) [WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED), SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, RAISING AGENT (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGG, SALT, COLORING (PLAIN CARAMEL), FLAVOR (VANILLIN)].

Check MOOD COOKIE BISCUIT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, MOOD WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go