This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Moodi Functional Elixir Pink Lemonade Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HOWARUR Calm Probiotic 17 Billion CFU Ucobaciha paracasel (strain Loc-37*), LectaSpore# Probiotic 2 Billion CFU Ballut coagulant (strain MTCC 5856). Also contains: PROMITOR* prebiotic fibre, lemon juice, strawberry, natural flavour, beetroot juice, monk fruit. Contains trace ingredients.

Check Moodi Functional Elixir Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Vegetarian? Moodi Functional Elixir Pink Lemonade | Spoonful