Is MOODIBARS, MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE PRETZEL SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- evaporated milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, MALT, SALT, PURE SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE FIBER, YEAST AND SODA), TOFFEE BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, EVAPORATED MILK, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND SOY LECITHIN), AND SEA SALT.
Check MOODIBARS, MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE PRETZEL SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOODIBARS, MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE PRETZEL SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


