Is MOODIBARS, MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE PRETZEL SEA SALT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- pure soybean oil
- soy lecithin
pure soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, MALT, SALT, PURE SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE FIBER, YEAST AND SODA), TOFFEE BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, EVAPORATED MILK, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND SOY LECITHIN), AND SEA SALT.
Check MOODIBARS, MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE PRETZEL SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOODIBARS, MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE PRETZEL SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


