Is Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Berry Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural starch

natural starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Berry Compote (Berries (3%) (Blackcurrant, Blackberry, Strawberry ), Sugar, Thickener (Natural Starch), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Sugar, Stabilisers (Natural Starch, Pectin), Milk Solids, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (Incl. L.acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)

Check Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Berry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go