Is Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Clarified Pineapple Concent rate, Sugar, Apple Puree, Stabilisers (Natural Sta rch, Pectin), Milk Solids, Strawberry Puree (1.5%) , Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, B ifidobacterium)

Check Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Strawberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Strawberry | Spoonful