Is Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Vanilla Custard Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural starch

natural starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Vanilla Custard Sauce (Sugar, Thickener (Natural Starch), Natural Flavour (Including Custard), Natural Colour (Carotenes), Vanilla Seeds (0.1%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Sugar, Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Stabilisers (Natural Starch, Pectin), Milk Solids, NaturalFlavours , Live Cultures (L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)

Check Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Vanilla Custard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Vanilla Custard is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoDrinking