This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Moogurt Kids Yoghurt Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Strawberry Puree (3.5%), Apple Puree (4%), Sugar, Natural Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)

Check Moogurt Kids Yoghurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moogurt Kids Yoghurt Strawberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie
Pescatarian? Moogurt Kids Yoghurt Strawberry | Spoonful