Is MooHafield Premium Ice Cream Party Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- egg, milk
- cream
- homemade vanilla skim milk
- whey
- chocolate skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Homemade Vanilla Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts (color), Natural And Artificial Flavors. Contains: Egg, Milk. Chocolate Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Whey, Plant Based Gums (guar, Tarai). Contains Egg and Milk.
Check MooHafield Premium Ice Cream Party Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MooHafield Premium Ice Cream Party Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


