Is MooHafield Premium Ice Cream Party Cups Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 2% of egg yolks
- milk
- whey
- egg
- egg, milk
- cream
- homemade vanilla skim milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- chocolate skim milk
2% of egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Homemade Vanilla Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts (color), Natural And Artificial Flavors. Contains: Egg, Milk. Chocolate Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Whey, Plant Based Gums (guar, Tarai). Contains Egg and Milk.
Check MooHafield Premium Ice Cream Party Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MooHafield Premium Ice Cream Party Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


