Is Moola Organic Plant-Based Creamer Banana Nut Made With Bananas, Almonds & Coconut Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Almonds, Less Than 2%: Organic Gum Acacia, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Banana Flavor, Organic Tara Gum, Potassium Citrate, Gellan Gum. Contains: Almonds & Coconut.
Check Moola Organic Plant-Based Creamer Banana Nut Made With Bananas, Almonds & Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moola Organic Plant-Based Creamer Banana Nut Made With Bananas, Almonds & Coconut Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


