Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Moon Cheese Crunchy Cheese Snacks Gluten Free Pepper Jack -- 2 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese with Jalapeno Peppers (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes).

Check Moon Cheese Crunchy Cheese Snacks Gluten Free Pepper Jack -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moon Cheese Crunchy Cheese Snacks Gluten Free Pepper Jack -- 2 oz is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVitacostWalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Moon Cheese Crunchy Cheese Snacks Gluten Free Pepper Jack -- 2 oz | Spoonful