Is Moon Cheese White Chedda Black Peppa Crunchy Bites Of Savory Fun Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- white cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Black Pepper Seasoning [spices, Salt, Onion, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide]. Contains: Milk.
Check Moon Cheese White Chedda Black Peppa Crunchy Bites Of Savory Fun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moon Cheese White Chedda Black Peppa Crunchy Bites Of Savory Fun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Moon Cheese Crunchy Cheese Snacks Gluten Free Cheddar -- 2 oz
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Moon Cheese Crunchy Cheese Snacks Gluten Free Gouda -- 2 oz
Cheez-It Grooves Sharp White Cheddar Crunchy Cheese Crackers, Snack Crackers, 17 oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


