Is Moon Cheese White Chedda Black Peppa Crunchy Bites Of Savory Fun Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Black Pepper Seasoning [spices, Salt, Onion, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide]. Contains: Milk.
Check Moon Cheese White Chedda Black Peppa Crunchy Bites Of Savory Fun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moon Cheese White Chedda Black Peppa Crunchy Bites Of Savory Fun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Moon Cheese Crunchy Cheese Snacks Gluten Free Cheddar -- 2 oz
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Moon Cheese Crunchy Cheese Snacks Gluten Free Gouda -- 2 oz
Cheez-It Grooves Sharp White Cheddar Crunchy Cheese Crackers, Snack Crackers, 17 oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


