Is Moon Juice - Raw/Organic/Activated Dulse & Vinegar Almonds (3-Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- liquid aminos
liquid aminos
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Activated Almonds, Apple Cider Vinegar, Liquid Aminos, Dulse, Pink Salt, Shiitake Mushroom, (Indicates Organic)
Check Moon Juice - Raw/Organic/Activated Dulse & Vinegar Almonds (3-Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moon Juice - Raw/Organic/Activated Dulse & Vinegar Almonds (3-Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Navitas Naturals Cacao Nibs, Organic, Raw, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12
GTs Kombucha Juice Organic & Raw Gingerberry - 48 Fl. Oz.
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Citrus Ginger with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Moon Juice - Raw/Organic/Activated Dulse & Vinegar Almonds (3-Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Pouch


