Is Moon Juice - Raw/Organic/Activated Dulse & Vinegar Almonds (3-Pack) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- liquid aminos
liquid aminos
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Activated Almonds, Apple Cider Vinegar, Liquid Aminos, Dulse, Pink Salt, Shiitake Mushroom, (Indicates Organic)
Check Moon Juice - Raw/Organic/Activated Dulse & Vinegar Almonds (3-Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moon Juice - Raw/Organic/Activated Dulse & Vinegar Almonds (3-Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Navitas Naturals Cacao Nibs, Organic, Raw, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12
GTs Kombucha Juice Organic & Raw Gingerberry - 48 Fl. Oz.
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Citrus Ginger with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Moon Juice - Raw/Organic/Activated Dulse & Vinegar Almonds (3-Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Pouch


