Is Moon Juice - Raw/Organic/Gluten-free Herb + Cheese Crisps (4-Pack) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- activated almonds
activated almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alkaline Water, Activated Almonds, Activated Flax Seeds, Nutritional Yeast, Tarragon, Pink Salt, Garlic, Onion, Thyme, Rosemary ( Indicates Organic)
Check Moon Juice - Raw/Organic/Gluten-free Herb + Cheese Crisps (4-Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moon Juice - Raw/Organic/Gluten-free Herb + Cheese Crisps (4-Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Where to buy
Moon Juice - Raw/Organic/Gluten-free Herb + Cheese Crisps (4-Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


