Is Moon Pie Banana Flavor Double Decker Marshmallow Sandwich Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Defatted Soy Flour, Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Baking Soda, Salt Soy Lecithin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Sulfite, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Potassium Sorbate To Retain Freshness
Check Moon Pie Banana Flavor Double Decker Marshmallow Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moon Pie Banana Flavor Double Decker Marshmallow Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 5.1 Oz
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Moon Pie Banana Flavor Double Decker Marshmallow Sandwich is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


