Is Moon Pie Double Decker Vanilla Marshmallow Sandwiches, 2.75 Oz., 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavors
- riboflavin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut & Palm), Defatted Soy Flour, Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Sulfite, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Color Added
Check Moon Pie Double Decker Vanilla Marshmallow Sandwiches, 2.75 Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moon Pie Double Decker Vanilla Marshmallow Sandwiches, 2.75 Oz., 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moon Pie Double Decker Vanilla Marshmallow Sandwiches, 2.75 Oz., 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


