Is MOON ROCKS FRUIT SNACKS IN CRUNCHY SHELL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEXTROSE, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, APPLE FLAKE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MALIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS INCLUDING (RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 3).

Check MOON ROCKS FRUIT SNACKS IN CRUNCHY SHELL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go