Is MOON ROCKS MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH POPPING CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • non-hydrogenated coconut oil

non-hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, POPPING CANDY (CANE SUGAR, LACTOSE, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CARBON DIOXIDE).

Check MOON ROCKS MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH POPPING CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOON ROCKS MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH POPPING CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go