Is Moonbear Brewing Beer - Geumgangsan Golden Ale 330ml 4.60% Alc./Vol Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • refreshing geumgangsan golden ale achieves the perfect balance of malt sweetness

refreshing geumgangsan golden ale achieves the perfect balance of malt sweetness

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inspired By The Glistening Beauty Of Korea's Diamond Mountains, Our Crisp And Refreshing Geumgangsan Golden Ale Achieves The Perfect Balance Of Malt Sweetness And Crisp Bitterness, This Flavourful Ale Showcases Floral And Citrus Aromas And A Characteristic Dry Finish That You Can Enjoy On Any Occasion

Check Moonbear Brewing Beer - Geumgangsan Golden Ale 330ml 4.60% Alc./Vol against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moonbear Brewing Beer - Geumgangsan Golden Ale 330ml 4.60% Alc./Vol is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Beer · Bottle, Can

Flavor
MaltyCitrusFloralBitter
Texture
CarbonatedFizzyLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go