Is Moonbrew Night Time Superfoods Hot Cocoa Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • juan fu ling extract

juan fu ling extract

Dietitian note

Fu is a wheat gluten product used as a meat substitute in Japanese cuisine.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Adaptogen & Calming Blend 2.55g: Chamomile Extract (flower), Lavender Extract (flower), Turkey Tail Extract (fruiting body), Reishi Extract (fruiting body), Juan Fu Ling Extract (sclerotium), Bai He Extract (flower), L-Theanine, Magnesium Glycinate, Magtein® (Magnesium L-Threonate), Bai Zi Ren Extract (seed), Yuan Zhi Extract (root), Lemon Balm Extract (whole plant), Valerian Root Extract (root), Jujube Seed Extract (seed). Acacia Fiber, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Coconut Milk Powder, Cacao Powder, Natural Cacao Flavoring, Monk Fruit, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Moonbrew Night Time Superfoods Hot Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking