Is MOONDANCE, GINGERBREAD MEN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, UNSULPHERED MOLASSES, UNSALTED BUTTER, DARK BROWN SUGAR, MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, CINNAMON, GINGER, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), KOSHER SALT, CLOVES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MOONDANCE, GINGERBREAD MEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOONDANCE, GINGERBREAD MEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Holiday Gingerbread Spice - 20 Count
Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Fiji With Palm Tree Scent
Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz
Degree Men Motionsense 48H Ultraclear Black + White Antiperspirant 2.7 oz
MegaFood Multi for Men -- 120 Tablets
About this product
Cookie · Piece


