Is Moondarra Cream Cheese Snack Crackers, Apricot & Almond Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk
- neufchatel cheese
- cream cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Neufchatel Cheese (83.92%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Cultures (Milk)), Dried Apricot (8%) (Apricot, Rice Flour, Preservative (220 Sulphites)), Dried Papaya (Cane Sugar, Papaya, Preservative (330, 223)), Roasted Almond (4%), Preservative (200)), Sourdough Crackers (Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Sourdough Culture (5%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Starter Culture), Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Sugar, Salt)
Check Moondarra Cream Cheese Snack Crackers, Apricot & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moondarra Cream Cheese Snack Crackers, Apricot & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


