Is MOONG DAL Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SPLIT MUNG BEAN (70%), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, CORN & COTTON SEED), SALT, CORIANDER POWDER, CUMIN POWDER, DRY GINGER POWDER, BLACK PEPPER POWDER, MACE POWDER, NUTMEG POWDER, RED CHILLI POWDER, CARDAMOM POWDER, POMEGRANATE POWDER AND CITRIC ACID POWDER.
Check MOONG DAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOONG DAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


