Is MOONSHINE BOURBON COCOA MIX, MOONSHINE BOURBON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER(DUTCH PROCESS), CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, GUAR GUM.
Check MOONSHINE BOURBON COCOA MIX, MOONSHINE BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOONSHINE BOURBON COCOA MIX, MOONSHINE BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


