Is MOONSHOT, ENERGY DRINK, HONEY PEACH, HONEY PEACH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- taurine
- vit b12
- natural flavors
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED PURIFIED WATER, CANE SUGAR, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAURINE, CITRIC ACID, CAFFEINE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), QUERCETIN, PYRIDOXINE HCL (VIT. B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT B12).
Check MOONSHOT, ENERGY DRINK, HONEY PEACH, HONEY PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOONSHOT, ENERGY DRINK, HONEY PEACH, HONEY PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
About this product
Beverage · Can


