Is MOONSTRUCK, DARK HEART CHOCOLATE COLLECTION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- glycerin
- natural flavors
- dextrose
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CREAM (MILK), IVORY CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA), INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (MILK), CLARIFIED BUTTER (MILK FAT), WATER, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, HAZELNUTS (DRY ROASTED), HAZELNUT PRALINE PASTE (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PUFFED RICE (SUGAR, PUFFED RICE), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DARK MICRO CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK FAT], SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA), DRIED ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, AND SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), NATURAL FLAVORS (RASPBERRY, ESPRESSO PASTE [SOY LECITHIN], BLACK RASPBERRY [ETHYL ALCOHOL], PEAR BRANDY, RASPBERRY LIQUOR, ORANGE LIQUEUR, GRAND MONARCH LIQUEUR, HONEY LIQUEUR, SCOTCH WHISKEY, GRAIN ALCOHOL <1/2 OF 1%, PEAR EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, ORANGE EXTRACT, ORANGE OIL, SORBITOL SOLUTION (SORBITOL/WATER), HONEY, SALT, SPICES, ANCHO PEPPER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, SOY LECITHIN, CANDIED ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR), ENZYMES, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL COLOR RED, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, TRANSFER (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), ROASTED COCOA NIBS.
Check MOONSTRUCK, DARK HEART CHOCOLATE COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOONSTRUCK, DARK HEART CHOCOLATE COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


