Is Moonstruck Minty Dark Chocolate Cocoa Nib Mint 73% Cacao Bar, Minty Dark Chocolate Cocoa Nib Mint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mint flavors

natural mint flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), COCOA NIBS, NATURAL MINT FLAVORS.

Check Moonstruck Minty Dark Chocolate Cocoa Nib Mint 73% Cacao Bar, Minty Dark Chocolate Cocoa Nib Mint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping