Is MOONSTRUCK, MONSTER MASH COLLECETION CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts
  • natural peanut butter

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), IVORY CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM (MILK), PRALINE PASTE (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), POP CANDY (SUGAR, CARBON DIOXIDE), INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT), WATER, CLARIFIED BUTTER (MILK FAT), CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL RED COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR (BLOOD ORANGE, CREME BRULEE [ALCOHOL]), BUTTER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (SOYBEAN), NATURAL RED COLOR (CARMINE), COCOA BUTTER, ENZYMES.

Check MOONSTRUCK, MONSTER MASH COLLECETION CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking