Is Moonstruck Spicy Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Chai 68% Cacao Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted hazelnuts

roasted hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor), Roasted Hazelnuts, Chai Spice Blend (organic Cardamom, Organic Clove, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Fennel, Organic Ginger, Organic Black Pepper), Black Tea Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cardamom, Kosher Salt. Manufacturated On Shared Equipment. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Wheat, Soy, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Moonstruck Spicy Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Chai 68% Cacao against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast