Is MOONSTRUCK, TWO-TIERED HEART TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- irish cream
- butter
- cream
- milk
- milk chocolate
- ivory chocolate
irish cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), IVORY CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM (MILK), IRISH CREAM LIQUEUR (MILK), BUTTER (MILK), SCOTCH WHISKEY, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, HONEY LIQUEUR, GRAND MONARCH LIQUEUR, NATURAL FLAVOR (IRISH CREAM [MILK]), ENZYMES, NATURAL RED COLOR (CARMINE), VANILLA EXTRACT, SPICES.
Check MOONSTRUCK, TWO-TIERED HEART TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOONSTRUCK, TWO-TIERED HEART TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


