Is MOONSTRUCK, TWO-TIERED HEART TRUFFLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- carmine
- natural flavor
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), IVORY CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM (MILK), IRISH CREAM LIQUEUR (MILK), BUTTER (MILK), SCOTCH WHISKEY, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, HONEY LIQUEUR, GRAND MONARCH LIQUEUR, NATURAL FLAVOR (IRISH CREAM [MILK]), ENZYMES, NATURAL RED COLOR (CARMINE), VANILLA EXTRACT, SPICES.
Check MOONSTRUCK, TWO-TIERED HEART TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOONSTRUCK, TWO-TIERED HEART TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


