Is Moore's Medium Buffalo Garlic Wing Sauce, Medium Buffalo Garlic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VINEGAR, AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, BUTTER (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE), SALT, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), GARLIC OIL & SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Moore's Medium Buffalo Garlic Wing Sauce, Medium Buffalo Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moore's Medium Buffalo Garlic Wing Sauce, Medium Buffalo Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


