Is Moores Sauce Wing Asian Teriyaki - 16 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy
- soy sauce
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT, LESS THAN 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE USED AS A PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND RED CHILI PEPPERS, GROUND GINGER, GARLIC POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), MINCED GARLIC, GARLIC OIL, SILICON ANTIFOAM
Check Moores Sauce Wing Asian Teriyaki - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moores Sauce Wing Asian Teriyaki - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moores Sauce Wing Asian Teriyaki - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


