Is Moores Sauce Wing Honey BBQ - 16 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, JALAPENO POWDER, GROUND PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GROUND RED CHILI PEPPERS, GRANULATED GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL CHIPOTLE FLAVOR
Check Moores Sauce Wing Honey BBQ - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moores Sauce Wing Honey BBQ - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moores Sauce Wing Honey BBQ - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


