Is Moore's Wing Sauce Garlic Parmesan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified butter
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
modified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Modified Butter, Dried Garlic And Onion, Lactic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg Yolks, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Chili Pepper Flakes, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Propylene Glycol Alginate (gum), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Moore's Wing Sauce Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moore's Wing Sauce Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


