Is MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, CLASSIC CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE, CLASSIC CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut and

peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), ALMONDS, CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.

Check MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, CLASSIC CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE, CLASSIC CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, CLASSIC CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE, CLASSIC CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping