Is MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, CLASSIC CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE, CLASSIC CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), ALMONDS, CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.
Check MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, CLASSIC CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE, CLASSIC CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, CLASSIC CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE, CLASSIC CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, CLASSIC CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE, CLASSIC CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


