Is MOOSE MUNCH PREMIUM POPCORN, CRANBERRY ALMOND Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- cream
- milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- butter
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WATER, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (WITH SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (WITH SOYBEAN OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.
Check MOOSE MUNCH PREMIUM POPCORN, CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOOSE MUNCH PREMIUM POPCORN, CRANBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond, 11 oz
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


